rss

Immigration Services in Phuket, Thailand

Partnered with Siam Legal, we offer different kinds of Visa Services in Thailand. Below are the different visa services we have for you. If you have inquiries, you can ask our immigration consultants through live chat widget on the right side.

Thailand Visa

Thailand visa is required for most foreign nationalities to be able to travel and stay in Thailand for more than 30 days. Siam Legal offers an online Thailand Visa services that are both fast and secure, be it for business, marriage or retirement.

  • Thailand Business Visa – If your purpose of visiting Thailand is to conduct business, or other business-related transactions.
  • One Year Non-immigrant Visa – If you don’t fit the above categories, you can apply for a 1-year multiple entry visa that will allow you to stay in Thailand and travel in and outside of the country all year.
  • 90-day Visa – If you intend to stay in Thailand for more than the normal tourist visa, the 90-day non-immigrant visa is the best option. It will allow you to stay for 90 consecutive days.
  • Retirement Visa – If you are 50 years old or above and have the financial ability to retire, you can apply for a Thai Retirement Visa.
  • Business Visa – Applying for a job or opening a business will require a Thai Business Visa and this can be best applied for before coming to Thailand.
  • Permanent Residency – allows you to live permanently in Thailand, with no requirement to apply for an extension of stay. You can also have your name on a house registration document, and you will be able to buy a condominium without making a bank transfer from abroad.
  • Marriage Visa – If you are married to a Thai, you can apply for a Thai Marriage Visa. This visa will allow you to stay in Thailand for an initial of 3 months and can be extended to 1 year.
US Visa Thailand

  • Tourist Visa to US – the US Tourist Visa is a non-immigrant visa for persons desiring to enter the United States temporarily as a tourist. If the purpose of your planned travel is for a holiday or vacation, including tourism, sightseeing, visits with friends or family, relaxation, hospital treatment, and activities of a social or service nature.
  • Business Visa – If you are planning business-related travel to the United States on a temporary basis K1 Fiancé visa- a US Visa which allows you as an American to take your Thai fiancée/fiancé to the United States with the intention to get married when in the United States.
  • K3 Marriage Visa – specifically intended for use by U.S. citizens who are sponsoring their foreign national spouse for immigration.
  • Student Visa – allows foreigners to pursue education (academic studies and/or language training programs) in the United States
UK Visa Thailand

  • Visitor Visa to UK – can be granted for visitors for six months and maybe valid for a single or multiple entry
    business visa- If you want to do business in the UK
  • Family Members Visa – If you want to visit members of your family in the UK, you can apply to come to UK as a family visitor
  • UK Spouse Visa – If you intend to travel to the UK to accompany your spouse
  • Fiancé Visa – this visa is for foreign fiancé who seeks to be admitted to the UK for the purpose of concluding a marriage to the sponsor within a six-month period
  • Student Visa – visa for a person who wants to further his/her academic studies, whilst at the same time being able to travel and take up part-time work in the United Kingdom
Australian Visa Thailand

  • Spouse Visa for Australia – foreign spouse of an Australian national or an Australian Permanent Resident can apply for a temporary or permanent spouse visa to enter, work and live in Australia
  • Tourist Visa for Australia – This is a temporary visa that allows the applicant to stay in Australia for either three, six or even a year.
  • Working Holiday Visa – issued to foreigners who would like to visit Australia for work and vacation purposes. This visa allows the holders to enjoy their holiday while seeking and earning money from temporary or casual employment.
  • Student Visa for Australia – for foreigners who would like to travel to Australia to study in English Language Intensive Courses for Overseas Students, primary and secondary course, vocational training, higher education, postgraduate research and some non-award courses
  • Fiancé Visa for Australia – allows Thai or non-Australian fiancées of Australian citizens, or Australian permanent residents to reside with their partners in Australia. The holders of this visa can stay in Australia for 9 months and have their visas adjusted accordingly after marriage.
  • Partner Visa for Australia – referred to those foreigners who are either legally married to or in a de facto relationship with their eligible partners (including same-sex partners). Those who are married to their eligible partners can apply for the temporary or permanent spouse visa. Those who are engaged and intend to marry their eligible fiancée have to apply for the Prospective Marriage (fiancée) visa. It is necessary that the applicant and their fiancée get married within 9 months after the visa is granted as the visa is only be valid for that period
  • Family Member Visa – This visa is for applicants who wish to visit their family or relatives in Australia for a maximum stay period of 12 months. This requires formal sponsorship from the Australian citizen or permanent resident visited.
Canadian Visa Thailand

  • Tourist Visa for Canada – If you want to travel to Canada for reason such as tourism you can apply for this visa
  • Spouse Visa for Canada – Thai citizens who are married to Canadian Citizens or Permanent Residents are qualified to apply for the Canadian spouse visa. Those granted the visa would be able to live and work in Canada. The applicants for this type of visa must be sponsored by their spouses.
  • Student Visa for Canada – foreigners can apply for this visa and enter Canada for educational or academic purpose
  • Family Member Visa Canada – Foreigners and Thais who are spouse, common-law or conjugal partner, or dependent children of Canadian citizens are eligible to immigrate to Canada as permanent residents.
  • Work Visa – this is for foreign workers who wish to enter Canada to work temporarily in jobs that help Canadian employers address skill shortages. A work permit is needed for most temporary jobs in Canada.
Schengen Visa Thailand

Schengen visa allows you to explore for a maximum of 90 days in any of those European countries that have signed in with the Schengen Agreement which excludes traveling to United Kingdom and Ireland that would require a separate visa.